Language Server Protocol: Difference between revisions
m (Add zh-sans page) |
Lahwaacz.bot (talk | contribs) (update Pkg/AUR templates) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| [https://github.com/neovim/nvim-lspconfig/blob/master/doc/server_configurations.md#hie hie] | | [https://github.com/neovim/nvim-lspconfig/blob/master/doc/server_configurations.md#hie hie] | ||
| Haskell | | Haskell | ||
| {{AUR|haskell-ide-engine}} | | {{AUR|haskell-ide-engine}}{{Broken package link|package not found}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/neovim/nvim-lspconfig/blob/master/doc/server_configurations.md#hls hls] | | [https://github.com/neovim/nvim-lspconfig/blob/master/doc/server_configurations.md#hls hls] | ||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| Lean | | Lean | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/neovim/nvim-lspconfig/blob/master/doc/server_configurations.md#lua_ls lua_ls] | |||
| Lua | |||
| {{Pkg|lua-language-server}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/neovim/nvim-lspconfig/blob/master/doc/server_configurations.md#marksman marksman] | | [https://github.com/neovim/nvim-lspconfig/blob/master/doc/server_configurations.md#marksman marksman] | ||
Line 213: | Line 217: | ||
| [https://github.com/neovim/nvim-lspconfig/blob/master/doc/server_configurations.md#r_language_server r_language_server] | | [https://github.com/neovim/nvim-lspconfig/blob/master/doc/server_configurations.md#r_language_server r_language_server] | ||
| R | | R | ||
| | | {{AUR|r-languageserver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/neovim/nvim-lspconfig/blob/master/doc/server_configurations.md#racket_langserver racket_langserver] | | [https://github.com/neovim/nvim-lspconfig/blob/master/doc/server_configurations.md#racket_langserver racket_langserver] | ||
Line 227: | Line 231: | ||
| {{AUR|rls-git}} | | {{AUR|rls-git}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/neovim/nvim-lspconfig/blob/master/doc/server_configurations.md# | | [https://github.com/neovim/nvim-lspconfig/blob/master/doc/server_configurations.md#nil_ls nil] | ||
| nix | | nix | ||
| {{AUR| | | {{AUR|nil-git}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/neovim/nvim-lspconfig/blob/master/doc/server_configurations.md#rome rome] | | [https://github.com/neovim/nvim-lspconfig/blob/master/doc/server_configurations.md#rome rome] | ||
Line 266: | Line 270: | ||
| stylelint | | stylelint | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/neovim/nvim-lspconfig/blob/master/doc/server_configurations.md#svelte svelte] | | [https://github.com/neovim/nvim-lspconfig/blob/master/doc/server_configurations.md#svelte svelte] |
Latest revision as of 18:44, 27 April 2024
Language Server Protocol (LSP) defines the protocol used between an editor or IDE and a language server that provides language features like auto complete, go to definition, find all references.
Language servers can be installed natively using the following packages. If your programming language is not in the list, search in the Arch official repositories or in the AUR.